Shivsena

Contesting Candidates

Showing 1-120 of 120 items.
StateConstituencyDate of PollCandidateIncumbent Member of Parliament
ChhattisgarhRajnandgaonThursday, 18 April 2019Ajay Pali (baba)(Affadavit)Santosh Pandey
KarnatakaUdupi ChikmagalurThursday, 18 April 2019P Goutham Prabhu(Affadavit)Shobha Karandlaje
MaharashtraBuldhanaThursday, 18 April 2019Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav(Affadavit)Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao
MaharashtraAmravatiThursday, 18 April 2019Anandrao Vithoba Adsul(Affadavit)Navnit Ravi Rana
MaharashtraRamtekThursday, 11 April 2019Krupal Balaji Tumane(Affadavit)Krupal Balaji Tumane
MaharashtraYavatmal-washimThursday, 11 April 2019Bhavana Pundlikrao GawaiBhavana Pundlikrao Gawali
MaharashtraParbhaniThursday, 18 April 2019Jadhav Sanjay (bandu) Haribhau(Affadavit)Jadhav Sanjay (bandu) Haribhau
MaharashtraOsmanabadThursday, 18 April 2019Omprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pavan Rajenimbalkar(Affadavit)Omprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar
Jammu And KashmirJammuThursday, 11 April 2019Manish Sahni(Affadavit)Sharma,shri Jugal Kishore
Uttar PradeshGhaziabadThursday, 11 April 2019Nagendra Kumar(Affadavit)Vijay Kumar Singh
ChhattisgarhBastarThursday, 11 April 2019Suresh Kawasi(Affadavit)Deepak Baij
TelanganaMedakThursday, 11 April 2019Madhavareddygari Hanumantha Reddy(Affadavit)Reddy,shri Kotha Prabhakar
MaharashtraYavatmal-washimThursday, 11 April 2019Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali(Affadavit)Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali
BiharNawadaThursday, 11 April 2019Ranganathacharya(Affadavit)Chandan Singh
Uttar PradeshMeerutThursday, 11 April 2019Arti Agrawal(Affadavit)Rajendra Agarwal
TelanganaKarimnagarThursday, 11 April 2019Chetty Kalyan(Affadavit)Boianapalli,shri Vinod Kumar
TelanganaBhongirThursday, 11 April 2019Kommu Shoba Rani(Affadavit)Goud,dr. Boora Narsaiah
KarnatakaMysoreThursday, 18 April 2019N A Sathish Pai(Affadavit)Prathap Simha
Jammu And KashmirSrinagarThursday, 18 April 2019Abdul Khaliq Bhat(Affadavit)Abdullah,dr. Farooq
Jammu And KashmirUdhampurThursday, 18 April 2019Meenakshi(Affadavit)Singh,dr. Jitendra
ChhattisgarhMahasamundThursday, 18 April 2019Ajay Kumar Banjare(Affadavit)Chunni Lal Sahu
BiharKishanganjThursday, 18 April 2019Pradeep Kumar Singh(Affadavit)Dr. Mohammad Jawed
MaharashtraHingoliThursday, 18 April 2019Rajshri Hemant PatilHemant Patil
West BengalBalurghatTuesday, 23 April 2019Ranjit Kumar Mohanta(Affadavit)Sukanta Majumdar
West BengalMaldaha UttarTuesday, 23 April 2019Arjun Prosad Keshari(Affadavit)Khagen Murmu
Uttar PradeshAonlaTuesday, 23 April 2019Dharmendra Kumar(Affadavit)Dharmendra Kashyap
TelanganaMedakThursday, 11 April 2019Madhava Reddy Gari Hanmantha Reddy(Affadavit)Reddy,shri Kotha Prabhakar
MaharashtraAmravatiThursday, 18 April 2019Adsul Anandrao Vithoba(Affadavit)Navnit Ravi Rana
MaharashtraParty NameTuesday, 23 April 2019Khaire Chandrakant Bhaurao(Affadavit)Imtiaz Jaleel Syed
MaharashtraBuldhanaThursday, 18 April 2019Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao(Affadavit)Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao
MaharashtraHatkanangleTuesday, 23 April 2019Dhairyashil Sambhajirao Mane(Affadavit)Shetti,shri Raju Alias Devappa Anna
MaharashtraHingoliThursday, 18 April 2019Hemant Patil(Affadavit)Hemant Patil
MaharashtraKolhapurTuesday, 23 April 2019Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik(Affadavit)Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik
MaharashtraOsmanabadThursday, 18 April 2019Omprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar(Affadavit)Omprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar
MaharashtraSataraTuesday, 23 April 2019Narendra Annasaheb Patil(Affadavit)Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle
KarnatakaBellaryTuesday, 23 April 2019B Ishwarappa(Affadavit)Y. Devendrappa
KarnatakaBijapurTuesday, 23 April 2019Mahadev Rathod(Affadavit)Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa
KarnatakaUdupi ChikmagalurThursday, 18 April 2019P. Goutham Prabhu(Affadavit)Shobha Karandlaje
GoaSouth GoaTuesday, 23 April 2019Rakhi Amit Naik(Affadavit)Cosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha
Dadra And Nagar HaveliDadra And Nagar HaveliTuesday, 23 April 2019Patel Ankita Amrutbhai(Affadavit)Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai
ChhattisgarhBilaspurTuesday, 23 April 2019Santosh Kumar Kaushal(Affadavit)Arun Sao
ChhattisgarhDurgTuesday, 23 April 2019Kamlesh Kumar Nagarchi(Affadavit)Vijay Baghel
ChhattisgarhJanjgir-champaTuesday, 23 April 2019Naresh Bai Jangde(Affadavit)Guharam Ajgalley
ChhattisgarhKankerThursday, 18 April 2019Umashankar Bhandari(Affadavit)Mohan Mandavi
ChhattisgarhRaigarhTuesday, 23 April 2019Vijay Lakra(Affadavit)Gomati Sai
ChhattisgarhRaipurTuesday, 23 April 2019Santosh Kumar Yadu(Affadavit)Sunil Kumar Soni
ChhattisgarhSargujaTuesday, 23 April 2019Mohan Singh Tekam(Affadavit)Renuka Singh Saruta
BiharJhanjharpurTuesday, 23 April 2019Ramanand Thakur(Affadavit)Ramprit Mandal
BiharKhagariaTuesday, 23 April 2019Sandip Kumar Saket(Affadavit)Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser
BiharKishanganjThursday, 18 April 2019Pradip Kumar Singh(Affadavit)Dr. Mohammad Jawed
BiharNawadaThursday, 11 April 2019Ranganatha Chary(Affadavit)Chandan Singh
BiharSupaulTuesday, 23 April 2019Deep Narayan Mandal(Affadavit)Dileshwar Kamait
Uttar PradeshPilibhitTuesday, 23 April 2019Anita Tripathi(Affadavit)Feroze Varun Gandhi
MaharashtraHatkanangleTuesday, 23 April 2019Dhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane(Affadavit)Shetti,shri Raju Alias Devappa Anna
ChhattisgarhRaigarhTuesday, 23 April 2019Vijay Lakara(Affadavit)Gomati Sai
West BengalMaldaha UttarTuesday, 23 April 2019Arjun Keshari(Affadavit)Khagen Murmu
MaharashtraRatnagiri SindhudurgTuesday, 23 April 2019Vinayak Bhaurao RautVinayak Raut
KarnatakaBellaryTuesday, 23 April 2019B. Eshwarappa(Affadavit)Y. Devendrappa
ChhattisgarhBilaspurTuesday, 23 April 2019Santosh Kaushal(Affadavit)Arun Sao
ChhattisgarhRaipurTuesday, 23 April 2019Santosh Yadu(Affadavit)Sunil Kumar Soni
MaharashtraParty NameTuesday, 23 April 2019Chandrakant Khaire(Affadavit)Imtiaz Jaleel Syed
MaharashtraRaigadTuesday, 23 April 2019Anant Geete(Affadavit)Tatkare Sunil Dattatray
MaharashtraRatnagiri SindhudurgTuesday, 23 April 2019Vinayak RautVinayak Raut
BiharKhagariaTuesday, 23 April 2019Sandeep Kumar Saket(Affadavit)Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser
West BengalAsansolMonday, 29 April 2019Abhishek Kumar Singh(Affadavit)Babul Supriyo
Uttar PradeshFarrukhabadMonday, 29 April 2019Luxman(Affadavit)Mukesh Rajput
RajasthanJaloreMonday, 29 April 2019Vijay Shree(Affadavit)Devaji Patel
RajasthanKotaMonday, 29 April 2019Bhim Singh(Affadavit)Om Birla
RajasthanPaliMonday, 29 April 2019Kanhaiyalal Vaishnav(Affadavit)P. P. Chaudhary
RajasthanTonk-sawai MadhopurMonday, 29 April 2019Mukesh Kumar(Affadavit)Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
MaharashtraKalyanMonday, 29 April 2019Shrikant Eknath Shinde(Affadavit)Dr. Shrikant Eknath Shinde
MaharashtraMavalMonday, 29 April 2019Shrirang Chandu BarneShrirang Appa Chandu Barne
MaharashtraMumbai North WestMonday, 29 April 2019Gajanan Chandrakant KirtikarGajanan Kirtikar
MaharashtraMumbai SouthMonday, 29 April 2019Arvind Sawant(Affadavit)Arvind Ganpat Sawant
MaharashtraMumbai South CentralMonday, 29 April 2019Rahul Ramesh Shewale(Affadavit)Rahul Ramesh Shewale
MaharashtraPalgharMonday, 29 April 2019Gavit Rajendra Dhedya(Affadavit)Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
MaharashtraShirdiMonday, 29 April 2019Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande(Affadavit)Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande
MaharashtraShirdiMonday, 29 April 2019Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan(Affadavit)Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande
MaharashtraShirurMonday, 29 April 2019Aadhalrao Shivaji Dattatrey(Affadavit)Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe
MaharashtraThaneMonday, 29 April 2019Rajan Baburao Vichare(Affadavit)Rajan Baburao Vichare
Madhya PradeshSidhiMonday, 29 April 2019Ashish Kumar Singh Chauhan(Affadavit)Riti Pathak
BiharMungerMonday, 29 April 2019Sanjay Kesari(Affadavit)Rajiv Ranjan Singh Alias Lalan Singh
BiharSupaulTuesday, 23 April 2019Dip Narayan Mandal(Affadavit)Dileshwar Kamait
MaharashtraPalgharMonday, 29 April 2019Rajendra Dhedya Gavit(Affadavit)Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
Uttar PradeshKanpurMonday, 29 April 2019Balbir Singh Chandel(Affadavit)Satyadev Pachauri
West BengalBaharampurMonday, 29 April 2019Asish Singha(Affadavit)Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury
MaharashtraNashikMonday, 29 April 2019Godse Hemant Tukaram(Affadavit)Godse Hemant Tukaram
MaharashtraKalyanMonday, 29 April 2019Dr. Shrikant Eknath Shinde(Affadavit)Dr. Shrikant Eknath Shinde
MaharashtraMumbai SouthMonday, 29 April 2019Arvind Ganpat Sawant(Affadavit)Arvind Ganpat Sawant
RajasthanKotaMonday, 29 April 2019Bhim Singh Kuntal(Affadavit)Om Birla
Uttar PradeshKannaujMonday, 29 April 2019Anand Vikram Singh(Affadavit)Subrat Pathak
MaharashtraMumbai North WestMonday, 29 April 2019Gajanan KirtikarGajanan Kirtikar
MaharashtraMavalMonday, 29 April 2019Shrirang Appa Chandu BarneShrirang Appa Chandu Barne
MaharashtraShirurMonday, 29 April 2019Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatrey(Affadavit)Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe
Uttar PradeshDhaurahraMonday, 6 May 2019Mukesh Kumar Gupta(Affadavit)Rekha Verma
Uttar PradeshFaizabadMonday, 6 May 2019Mahesh(Affadavit)Lallu Singh
Uttar PradeshBahraichMonday, 6 May 2019Rinku Sahani(Affadavit)Akshaibar Lal
West BengalHowrahMonday, 6 May 2019Chandra Sekhar Jha(Affadavit)Prasun Banerjee
Uttar PradeshDhaurahraMonday, 6 May 2019Mukesh Kumar(Affadavit)Rekha Verma
Uttar PradeshFaizabadMonday, 6 May 2019Mahesh Tiwari(Affadavit)Lallu Singh
BiharMuzaffarpurMonday, 6 May 2019Pradeep Kumar Singh(Affadavit)Ajay Nishad
BiharGopalganjSunday, 12 May 2019Ajay Paswan(Affadavit)Dr. Alok Kumar Suman
HaryanaSirsaSunday, 12 May 2019Ankur(Affadavit)Sunita Duggal
HaryanaKarnalSunday, 12 May 2019Dinesh Sharma(Affadavit)Sanjay Bhatia
HaryanaGurgaonSunday, 12 May 2019Pawan Kumar(Affadavit)Rao Inderjit Singh
JharkhandGiridihSunday, 12 May 2019Simmi Suman(Affadavit)Chandra Prakash Choudhary
Madhya PradeshMorenaSunday, 12 May 2019Sanju Sharma(Affadavit)Narendra Singh Tomar
Uttar PradeshShrawastiSunday, 12 May 2019Rajwant Singh(Affadavit)Ram Shiromani
West BengalTamlukSunday, 12 May 2019Satadal Metya(Affadavit)Adhikari Dibyendu
West BengalKanthiSunday, 12 May 2019Kenaram Misra(Affadavit)Adhikari Sisir
West BengalGhatalSunday, 12 May 2019Dr. Ujjwal Kumar Ghatak(Affadavit)Adhikari Deepak (dev)
West BengalMedinipurSunday, 12 May 2019Ashoke Sarkar(Affadavit)Dilip Ghosh
West BengalPuruliaSunday, 12 May 2019Rajib Mahato(Affadavit)Jyotirmay Singh Mahato
BiharValmiki NagarSunday, 12 May 2019Sushma Devi(Affadavit)Baidyanath Prasad Mahto
BiharSheoharSunday, 12 May 2019Prabhu Narayan(Affadavit)Rama Devi
BiharSiwanSunday, 12 May 2019Sudhir Kumar Singh(Affadavit)Kavita Singh
HaryanaSirsaSunday, 12 May 2019Ankur Gill(Affadavit)Sunita Duggal
Madhya PradeshRajgarhSunday, 12 May 2019Mukesh Dangi(Affadavit)Rodmal Nagar
West BengalGhatalSunday, 12 May 2019Ujjwal Kumar Ghatak(Affadavit)Adhikari Deepak (dev)
West BengalBankuraSunday, 12 May 2019Subhash Sarkar(Affadavit)Dr. Subhas Sarkar

Disclaimer: The list of political parties and contesting candidates shown here is not accurate or updated. Please refer eci.gov.in for most updated information.The photographs are automatically taken from their submitted affadavit PDFs whenever possible. Party symbols where available are shown. Please feel free to send any corrections to
Last Updated:December 2, 2019, 1:35 pm