Ambedkarite Party Of India

Contesting Candidates

Showing 1-96 of 96 items.
StateConstituencyDate of PollCandidateIncumbent Member of Parliament
ChhattisgarhRajnandgaonThursday, 18 April 2019Shekhu Ram Verma(Affadavit)Singh,shri Abhishek
MaharashtraNagpurThursday, 11 April 2019Adv. Vijaya Dilip Bagde(Affadavit)Gadkari,shri Nitin Jairam
MaharashtraGadchiroli-chimurThursday, 11 April 2019Deorao Monba Nannaware(Affadavit)Nete,shri Ashok Mahadeorao
OdishaBolangirThursday, 18 April 2019Dinesh Nag(Affadavit)Singh Deo,shri Kalikesh Narayan
OdishaKalahandiThursday, 11 April 2019Chhabilal Nial(Affadavit)Deo,shri Arka Keshari
Andhra PradeshRajahmundryThursday, 11 April 2019Geddam David Nelson Babu(Affadavit)Maganti,shri Murali Mohan
BiharAurangabadThursday, 11 April 2019Naresh Singh(Affadavit)Khaire,shri Chandrakant Bhaurao
MaharashtraChandrapurThursday, 11 April 2019Nitesh Anandrao Dongre(Affadavit)Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram
MaharashtraHingoliThursday, 18 April 2019Kondiba Gounaji Maske(Affadavit)Satav,shri Rajeev Shankarrao
Tamil NaduArakkonamThursday, 18 April 2019Savitha M(Affadavit)Hari,shri G.
TripuraTripura WestThursday, 11 April 2019Jayki Murasing(Affadavit)Datta,shri Sankar Prasad
Uttar PradeshFatehpur SikriThursday, 18 April 2019Uttara(Affadavit)Chaudhary,shri Babulal
MaharashtraRamtekThursday, 11 April 2019Vinod Bhiwaji Patil(Affadavit)Tumane,shri Krupal Balaji
MaharashtraWardhaThursday, 11 April 2019Ganesh Kisanrao Lade(Affadavit)Tadas,shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji
MaharashtraBeedThursday, 18 April 2019Shinde Chandraprakash Ganpatrao(Affadavit)Munde,dr. Pritam Gopinath
BiharGayaThursday, 11 April 2019Shiv Shankar(Affadavit)Manjhi,shri Hari
ChhattisgarhBastarThursday, 11 April 2019Panish Prasad NagKashyap,shri Dinesh
TelanganaAdilabadThursday, 11 April 2019Bheem Rao(Affadavit)Godam,shri Nagesh
Uttar PradeshMathuraThursday, 18 April 2019Ashok Kumar(Affadavit)Hema Malini,smt.
OdishaKoraputThursday, 11 April 2019Banamali Majhi(Affadavit)Hikaka,shri Jhina
MaharashtraAmravatiThursday, 18 April 2019Nilesh Anandrao Patil(Affadavit)Adsul, Shri Anandrao
ChhattisgarhMahasamundThursday, 18 April 2019Ashok Soni(Affadavit)Sahu,shri Chandu Lal
West BengalRaiganjThursday, 18 April 2019Lakshman Murmu(Affadavit)Salim,shri Mohammad
TelanganaAdilabadThursday, 11 April 2019Bheemrao(Affadavit)Godam,shri Nagesh
Tamil NaduArakkonamThursday, 18 April 2019M. Savitha(Affadavit)Hari,shri G.
OdishaBhubaneswarTuesday, 23 April 2019Subrat Mohapatra(Affadavit)Patasani,dr. (prof.) Prasanna Kumar
OdishaDhenkanalTuesday, 23 April 2019Bijaya Kumar Behera(Affadavit)Satpathy,shri Tathagata
OdishaSambalpurTuesday, 23 April 2019Binay Ocean(Affadavit)Pradhan,shri Nagendra Kumar
MaharashtraPuneTuesday, 23 April 2019Nalawade Hanmant Mahadev(Affadavit)Anil (alias Padmakar) Gulabrao, Shirole, Shri
MaharashtraRamtekThursday, 11 April 2019Dhiman Vinod Bhivaji Patil(Affadavit)Tumane,shri Krupal Balaji
MaharashtraRaverTuesday, 23 April 2019Adakmol Rohidas Ramesh(Affadavit)Khadse,smt. Raksha Nikhil
KeralaAlappuzhaTuesday, 23 April 2019Akhilesh(Affadavit)Venugopal,shri K. C.
KeralaAttingalTuesday, 23 April 2019Manoj M(Affadavit)Sampath,dr. Anirudhan
KeralaErnakulamTuesday, 23 April 2019Rajeev(Affadavit)Thomas,prof. Kuruppassery Varkey
KeralaPathanamthittaTuesday, 23 April 2019Jose George(Affadavit)Antony, Shri Anto
KarnatakaBidarTuesday, 23 April 2019Dayanand(Affadavit)Khuba,shri Bhagwanth
GujaratAhmedabad WestTuesday, 23 April 2019Vedubhai Sirasat Kautikbhai(Affadavit)Solanki,dr. (prof.) Kirit Premjibhai
ChhattisgarhBilaspurTuesday, 23 April 2019Ramfal Mandrey(Affadavit)Sahu,shri Lakhan Lal
ChhattisgarhDurgTuesday, 23 April 2019Malik Ram Thakur(Affadavit)Sahu,shri Tamradhwaj
ChhattisgarhJanjgir-champaTuesday, 23 April 2019Seema Ajay(Affadavit)Patle,smt. Kamla Devi
ChhattisgarhKankerThursday, 18 April 2019Durgaprasad Thakur(Affadavit)Usendi,shri Vikram
ChhattisgarhRaigarhTuesday, 23 April 2019Ravishankar Sidar(Affadavit)Sai,shri Vishnu Deo
ChhattisgarhRaipurTuesday, 23 April 2019Ikram Saifi(Affadavit)Bais,shri Ramesh
ChhattisgarhSargujaTuesday, 23 April 2019Guman Singh Poya(Affadavit)Marabi,shri Kamalbhan Singh
KeralaAlappuzhaTuesday, 23 April 2019A. Akhilesh(Affadavit)Venugopal,shri K. C.
GujaratAhmedabad WestTuesday, 23 April 2019Vedubhai Kautikbhai Sirasat(Affadavit)Solanki,dr. (prof.) Kirit Premjibhai
ChhattisgarhBilaspurTuesday, 23 April 2019Eg. Ramfal Mandrey(Affadavit)Sahu,shri Lakhan Lal
KeralaAttingalTuesday, 23 April 2019Manoj M Poovakkadu(Affadavit)Sampath,dr. Anirudhan
KeralaErnakulamTuesday, 23 April 2019Rajeev Nagan(Affadavit)Thomas,prof. Kuruppassery Varkey
ChhattisgarhKorbaTuesday, 23 April 2019Chandra Bhushan Kanwar Adhivakta L L M(Affadavit)Mahto,dr. Banshilal
MaharashtraPuneTuesday, 23 April 2019Prof. Nalawade Hanmant Mahadeo(Affadavit)Anil (alias Padmakar) Gulabrao, Shirole, Shri
RajasthanAjmerMonday, 29 April 2019Vishram Babu(Affadavit)(not set)
RajasthanChittorgarhMonday, 29 April 2019Jaiprakash Regar(Affadavit)Joshi,shri C. P.
RajasthanJaloreMonday, 29 April 2019Ram Prasad Jatav(Affadavit)Patel,shri Devji Mansingram
RajasthanPaliMonday, 29 April 2019Ramprasad Jatav(Affadavit)Chaudhary,shri P.p.
RajasthanRajsamandMonday, 29 April 2019Chandra Prakash Tanwar(Affadavit)Rathore,shri Hariom Singh
RajasthanTonk-sawai MadhopurMonday, 29 April 2019Naresh Kumar Atal(Affadavit)Jaunapuria,shri Sukhbir Singh
RajasthanUdaipurMonday, 29 April 2019Harji Lal Meena(Affadavit)Meena,shri Arjunlal
OdishaJagatsinghpurMonday, 29 April 2019Peeyuush Das(Affadavit)Samal,dr. Kulamani
MaharashtraBeedThursday, 18 April 2019Shinde Chandraparkash Ganpatrao(Affadavit)Munde,dr. Pritam Gopinath
MaharashtraKalyanMonday, 29 April 2019Santosh Bhikaji Bhalerao(Affadavit)Shinde,dr. Shrikant Eknath
MaharashtraMavalMonday, 29 April 2019Jaya Sanjay Patil(Affadavit)Barne,shri Shrirang Appa
MaharashtraMumbai SouthMonday, 29 April 2019Irfan Ahmed Shaikh(Affadavit)Sawant,shri Arvind Ganpat
MaharashtraMumbai South CentralMonday, 29 April 2019Deepak Bhagoji Kamble(Affadavit)Shewale,shri Rahul Ramesh
MaharashtraPalgharMonday, 29 April 2019Devram Zipar Kurkute(Affadavit)Wanaga,shri Chintaman Navsha
MaharashtraThaneMonday, 29 April 2019Sudhakar Narayan Shinde(Affadavit)Vichare,shri Rajan Baburao
Madhya PradeshBalaghatMonday, 29 April 2019Mukesh Bansod(Affadavit)Bhagat,shri Bodhsingh
MaharashtraMumbai SouthMonday, 29 April 2019Irfan Shaikh(Affadavit)Sawant,shri Arvind Ganpat
RajasthanJaloreMonday, 29 April 2019Ramprasad Jatav(Affadavit)Patel,shri Devji Mansingram
RajasthanChittorgarhMonday, 29 April 2019Jai Prakash Regar(Affadavit)Joshi,shri C. P.
MaharashtraMumbai North EastMonday, 29 April 2019Dandge Sukhadev Chandu(Affadavit)Dr. Kirit Somaiya,
Madhya PradeshKhajurahoMonday, 6 May 2019Deshpal(Affadavit)Singh,shri Nagendra
Madhya PradeshHoshangabadMonday, 6 May 2019Dinesh KatareSingh,shri Uday Pratap
RajasthanBikanerMonday, 6 May 2019Ghanshyam Meghwal(Affadavit)Meghwal,shri Arjun Ram
RajasthanChuruMonday, 6 May 2019Satyapal Bauddh(Affadavit)Kaswan,shri Rahul
RajasthanJaipur RuralMonday, 6 May 2019Rajendra Kumar(Affadavit)Rathore,col. Rajyavardhan Singh
RajasthanJaipurMonday, 6 May 2019Kailash Chand Jagarwal(Affadavit)Bohra,shri Ramcharan
RajasthanAlwarMonday, 6 May 2019Amit Sharma(Affadavit)(not set)
RajasthanBharatpurMonday, 6 May 2019Mangal Ram Godra(Affadavit)Koli,shri Bahadur Singh
RajasthanKarauli-dholpurMonday, 6 May 2019Jeet Ram Bairwa(Affadavit)Rajoria,dr. Manoj
RajasthanDausaMonday, 6 May 2019Ramphool Meena(Affadavit)Meena,shri Harish Chandra
Madhya PradeshKhajurahoMonday, 6 May 2019Desh Pal Patel(Affadavit)Singh,shri Nagendra
RajasthanAlwarMonday, 6 May 2019Amit Jangir(Affadavit)(not set)
JharkhandRanchiMonday, 6 May 2019Sunita Munda(Affadavit)Choudhary,shri Ram Tahal
JharkhandJamshedpurSunday, 12 May 2019Subrat Kumar Pradhan(Affadavit)Mahato,shri Bidyut Baran
Madhya PradeshBhindSunday, 12 May 2019Dileep Kumar(Affadavit)Prasad,dr. Bhagirath
Madhya PradeshGwaliorSunday, 12 May 2019Narayan Namdev(Affadavit)Tomar,shri Narendra Singh
Madhya PradeshBhopalSunday, 12 May 2019Gautam Nagdavane(Affadavit)Sanjar,shri Alok
JharkhandDhanbadSunday, 12 May 2019Mihir Chandra Mahato(Affadavit)Singh,shri Pashupati Nath
JharkhandSinghbhumSunday, 12 May 2019Pratap Singh Banra(Affadavit)Giluwa,shri Laxman
Madhya PradeshBhindSunday, 12 May 2019Dileep Kumar Dohare (advocat)(Affadavit)Prasad,dr. Bhagirath
Madhya PradeshGunaSunday, 12 May 2019Amit Khare(Affadavit)Scindia,shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao
Madhya PradeshRajgarhSunday, 12 May 2019Parvat Singh(Affadavit)Nagar,shri Rodmal
JharkhandJamshedpurSunday, 12 May 2019Subrat Kumar Pradhan(Affadavit)Mahato,shri Bidyut Baran
JharkhandSinghbhumSunday, 12 May 2019Pratap Singh Banara(Affadavit)Giluwa,shri Laxman
MaharashtraMumbai North EastMonday, 29 April 2019Dandge Sukhdev Chandu(Affadavit)Dr. Kirit Somaiya,

Disclaimer: The list of political parties and contesting candidates shown here is not accurate or updated. Please refer eci.gov.in for most updated information.The photographs are automatically taken from their submitted affadavit PDFs whenever possible. Party symbols where available are shown. Please feel free to send any corrections to
Last Updated:May 7, 2019, 11:18 pm