Telugu Desam

Contesting Candidates

Showing 1-56 of 56 items.
StateConstituencyDate of PollCandidateIncumbent Member of Parliament
Andhra PradeshArukuThursday, 11 April 2019Vyricherla Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Deo(Affadavit)Goddeti. Madhavi
Andhra PradeshSrikakulamThursday, 11 April 2019Rammohannaidu Kinjarapu(Affadavit)Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu
Andhra PradeshVizianagaramThursday, 11 April 2019Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati(Affadavit)Bellana Chandra Sekhar
Andhra PradeshVizianagaramThursday, 11 April 2019Suneela Gajapathi Raju Pusapati(Affadavit)Bellana Chandra Sekhar
Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnamThursday, 11 April 2019Bharath Mathukumilli(Affadavit)M V V Satyanarayana
Andhra PradeshAnakapalliThursday, 11 April 2019Adari Anand Kumar(Affadavit)Dr.beesetti Venkata Satyavathi
Andhra PradeshKakinadaThursday, 11 April 2019Sunilkumar Chalamalasetty(Affadavit)Vanga Geethaviswanath
Andhra PradeshAmalapuramThursday, 11 April 2019Ganti Harish Madhur(Affadavit)Chinta Anuradha
Andhra PradeshRajahmundryThursday, 11 April 2019Roopa Rammohan Maganti(Affadavit)Margani Bharat
Andhra PradeshNarsapuramThursday, 11 April 2019Venkata Sivarama Raju Vetukuri(Affadavit)Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju
Andhra PradeshEluruThursday, 11 April 2019Maganti Venkateswara Rao(Affadavit)Kotagiri Sridhar
Andhra PradeshMachilipatnamThursday, 11 April 2019Konakalla Narayana Rao(Affadavit)Balashowry Vallabhaneni
Andhra PradeshMachilipatnamThursday, 11 April 2019Konakalla Chaithanya Ganapathi(Affadavit)Balashowry Vallabhaneni
Andhra PradeshVijayawadaThursday, 11 April 2019Srinivas Kesineni(Affadavit)Kesineni Srinivas (nani)
Andhra PradeshVijayawadaThursday, 11 April 2019Pavani Kesineni(Affadavit)Kesineni Srinivas (nani)
Andhra PradeshGunturThursday, 11 April 2019Jayadev Galla(Affadavit)Jayadev Galla
Andhra PradeshGunturThursday, 11 April 2019Padmavathi Devi Galla(Affadavit)Jayadev Galla
Andhra PradeshNarasaraopetThursday, 11 April 2019Rayapati Sambasiva Rao(Affadavit)Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu
Andhra PradeshBapatlaThursday, 11 April 2019Malyadri Sriram(Affadavit)Nandigam Suresh
Andhra PradeshOngoleThursday, 11 April 2019Sidda Raghava Rao(Affadavit)Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy
Andhra PradeshOngoleThursday, 11 April 2019Sidda Lakshmi Padmavathi(Affadavit)Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy
Andhra PradeshNandyalThursday, 11 April 2019Mandra Sivananda Reddy(Affadavit)Pocha . Brahmananda Reddy
Andhra PradeshNandyalThursday, 11 April 2019Mandra Uma Devi(Affadavit)Pocha . Brahmananda Reddy
Andhra PradeshKurnoolThursday, 11 April 2019Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy(Affadavit)Ayushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar
Andhra PradeshAnantapurThursday, 11 April 2019Juturu Chinna Reddy Pavan Reddy(Affadavit)Talari Rangaiah
Andhra PradeshHindupurThursday, 11 April 2019N.kristappa(Affadavit)Kuruva Gorantla Madhav
Andhra PradeshKadapaThursday, 11 April 2019Chadipirala Adi Narayana Reddy(Affadavit)Y.s.avinash Reddy
Andhra PradeshTirupatiThursday, 11 April 2019Panabaka Lakshmi(Affadavit)Balli Durga Prasad Rao
Andhra PradeshRajampetThursday, 11 April 2019D.a. Sathya Prabha(Affadavit)P.v.midhun Reddy
Andhra PradeshChittoorThursday, 11 April 2019Naramalli Siva Prasad(Affadavit)N. Reddeppa
Andhra PradeshRajahmundryThursday, 11 April 2019Murali Mohan Maganti(Affadavit)Margani Bharat
Andhra PradeshNarsapuramThursday, 11 April 2019V L Aruna Kumari Vetukuri(Affadavit)Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju
Andhra PradeshNelloreThursday, 11 April 2019Beeda Masthan Rao(Affadavit)Adala Prabhakara Reddy
Andhra PradeshAnakapalliThursday, 11 April 2019Pilla Rama Kumari(Affadavit)Dr.beesetti Venkata Satyavathi
Andhra PradeshKakinadaThursday, 11 April 2019Tummala Mohan(Affadavit)Vanga Geethaviswanath
Andhra PradeshNelloreThursday, 11 April 2019Beeda Ravichandra(Affadavit)Adala Prabhakara Reddy
Andhra PradeshTirupatiThursday, 11 April 2019Seelam Tirupaiah(Affadavit)Balli Durga Prasad Rao
TelanganaWarangalThursday, 11 April 2019Sambaiah Hanamkonda(Affadavit)Pasunoori,shri Dayakar
TelanganaMalkajgiriThursday, 11 April 2019Vijay Kumar Goud Mouthala(Affadavit)Reddy,shri Ch. Malla
TelanganaNagarkurnoolThursday, 11 April 2019Bonaasi Bheemaiah Madiga Maharaaj(Affadavit)Yellaiah,shri Nandi
Andhra PradeshSrikakulamThursday, 11 April 2019Vijaya Kumari Kinjarapu(Affadavit)Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu
Andhra PradeshAmalapuramThursday, 11 April 2019Syam Kumar Paramata(Affadavit)Chinta Anuradha
Andhra PradeshNarasaraopetThursday, 11 April 2019Rayapati Srinivas(Affadavit)Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu
Andhra PradeshBapatlaThursday, 11 April 2019Ravi Shankar Sriram(Affadavit)Nandigam Suresh
Andhra PradeshAnantapurThursday, 11 April 2019Juturu Chinna Reddy Diwakar Reddy(Affadavit)Talari Rangaiah
Andhra PradeshRajampetThursday, 11 April 2019D.a.thejeswari(Affadavit)P.v.midhun Reddy
Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnamThursday, 11 April 2019Bharat Mathukumilli(Affadavit)M V V Satyanarayana
Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnamThursday, 11 April 2019Mathukumilli Tejeswini(Affadavit)M V V Satyanarayana
Andhra PradeshAmalapuramThursday, 11 April 2019Ganti Harish Madhur (balayogi)(Affadavit)Chinta Anuradha
Andhra PradeshKadapaThursday, 11 April 2019Sudhir Reddy Chadipirala(Affadavit)Y.s.avinash Reddy
Andhra PradeshTirupatiThursday, 11 April 2019Lakshmi Panabaka(Affadavit)Balli Durga Prasad Rao
Andhra PradeshEluruThursday, 11 April 2019Magantti Venkateswara Rao Babu(Affadavit)Kotagiri Sridhar
Andhra PradeshHindupurThursday, 11 April 2019Kristappa . Nimmala(Affadavit)Kuruva Gorantla Madhav
Andhra PradeshKakinadaThursday, 11 April 2019Chalamalasetty Sunil(Affadavit)Vanga Geethaviswanath
Andhra PradeshNarasaraopetThursday, 11 April 2019Rayapati Sambasivarao(Affadavit)Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu
Andhra PradeshRajahmundryThursday, 11 April 2019Maganti Roopa(Affadavit)Margani Bharat

Disclaimer: The list of political parties and contesting candidates shown here is not accurate or updated. Please refer eci.gov.in for most updated information.The photographs are automatically taken from their submitted affadavit PDFs whenever possible. Party symbols where available are shown. Please feel free to send any corrections to
Last Updated:January 14, 2020, 6:36 pm