Nationalist Congress Party

Contesting Candidates

Showing 1-50 of 50 items.
StateConstituencyDate of PollCandidateIncumbent Member of Parliament
LakshadweepLakshadweepThursday, 11 April 2019Mohammed Faizal Pp(Affadavit)Mohammed Faizal Pp
AssamTezpurThursday, 11 April 2019Mahendra Bhuyan(Affadavit)Pallab Lochan Das
AssamLakhimpurThursday, 11 April 2019Anup Pratim Borbaruah(Affadavit)Pradan Baruah
MaharashtraBuldhanaThursday, 18 April 2019Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrav Shingne(Affadavit)Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao
MaharashtraBhandara-gondiyaThursday, 11 April 2019Nana Panchbudhe(Affadavit)Sunil Baburao Mendhe
MaharashtraBhandara-gondiyaThursday, 11 April 2019Anil Bawankar(Affadavit)Sunil Baburao Mendhe
MaharashtraParbhaniThursday, 18 April 2019Rajesh Uttamrao Vitekar(Affadavit)Jadhav Sanjay (bandu) Haribhau
MaharashtraBeedThursday, 18 April 2019Bajarang Manohar Sonwane(Affadavit)Pritam Gopinathrao Munde
MaharashtraOsmanabadThursday, 18 April 2019Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha PatilOmprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar
LakshadweepLakshadweepThursday, 11 April 2019Koya Arafa Mirage(Affadavit)Mohammed Faizal Pp
BiharNawadaThursday, 11 April 2019Navin Kumar(Affadavit)Chandan Singh
BiharJamuiThursday, 11 April 2019Indradev Das(Affadavit)Chirag Kumar Paswan
ManipurOuter ManipurThursday, 11 April 2019Angam Karung Kom(Affadavit)Lorho S. Pfoze
BiharGayaThursday, 11 April 2019Din Dayal Bharti(Affadavit)Vijay Kumar
TelanganaPeddapalle, PeddapalliThursday, 11 April 2019Gandham Shankar(Affadavit)Suman,shri Balka
MaharashtraOsmanabadThursday, 18 April 2019Archana Ranajagjitsinha PatilOmprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar
BiharBankaThursday, 18 April 2019Mithlesh Kumar Singh(Affadavit)Giridhari Yadav
BiharKatiharThursday, 18 April 2019Muhammad Shakur(Affadavit)Dulal Chandra Goswami
MaharashtraJalgaonTuesday, 23 April 2019Gulabrao Baburao Deokar(Affadavit)Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil
MaharashtraAhmadnagarTuesday, 23 April 2019Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap(Affadavit)Dr. Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhepatil
MaharashtraBhandara-gondiyaThursday, 11 April 2019Panchbudhe Nana Jairam(Affadavit)Sunil Baburao Mendhe
MaharashtraKolhapurTuesday, 23 April 2019Dhananjay Bhimrav Mahadik(Affadavit)Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik
MaharashtraRaigadTuesday, 23 April 2019Tatkare Sunil DattatrayTatkare Sunil Dattatray
MaharashtraSataraTuesday, 23 April 2019Bhonsle Shrimant Chhatrapati Udayanraje Pratapasinh Maharaj(Affadavit)Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle
GujaratPanchmahalTuesday, 23 April 2019Patel Virendrakumar(Affadavit)Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod
GujaratPatanTuesday, 23 April 2019Chaudhari Kirtibhai Jesangbhai(Affadavit)Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji
GujaratSurendranagarTuesday, 23 April 2019Parmar Ghoghjibhai Kanjibhai(Affadavit)Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai
MaharashtraBaramatiTuesday, 23 April 2019Supriya Sadanand Sule(Affadavit)Supriya Sule
MaharashtraBaramatiTuesday, 23 April 2019Supriya Sule(Affadavit)Supriya Sule
MaharashtraKolhapurTuesday, 23 April 2019Dhananjay Mahadik(Affadavit)Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik
MaharashtraMadhaTuesday, 23 April 2019Sanjaymama Vittalrao Shinde(Affadavit)Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar
MaharashtraSataraTuesday, 23 April 2019Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapasinhmaharaj Bhonsle(Affadavit)Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle
GujaratPanchmahalTuesday, 23 April 2019Virendra Parsottamdas Patel(Affadavit)Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod
GujaratPatanTuesday, 23 April 2019Chaudhari Kirtibhai Jeshangbhai(Affadavit)Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji
MaharashtraBhandara-gondiyaThursday, 11 April 2019Panchabudhe Nana Jairam(Affadavit)Sunil Baburao Mendhe
MaharashtraMadhaTuesday, 23 April 2019Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde(Affadavit)Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar
MaharashtraBeedThursday, 18 April 2019Bajrang Manohar Sonwane(Affadavit)Pritam Gopinathrao Munde
MaharashtraDindoriMonday, 29 April 2019Dhanraj Mahale(Affadavit)Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar
MaharashtraKalyanMonday, 29 April 2019Babaji Balaram Patil(Affadavit)Dr. Shrikant Eknath Shinde
MaharashtraMavalMonday, 29 April 2019Parth Ajit PawarShrirang Appa Chandu Barne
MaharashtraMumbai North EastMonday, 29 April 2019Patil Sanjay Dina(Affadavit)Manoj Kotak
MaharashtraShirurMonday, 29 April 2019Amol Ramsing Kolhe(Affadavit)Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe
MaharashtraThaneMonday, 29 April 2019Anand Prakash Paranjpe(Affadavit)Rajan Baburao Vichare
GujaratSurendranagarTuesday, 23 April 2019Parmar Ghoghajibhai Kanjibhai(Affadavit)Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai
MaharashtraNashikMonday, 29 April 2019Sameer Magan Bhujbal(Affadavit)Godse Hemant Tukaram
MaharashtraDindoriMonday, 29 April 2019Dhanraj Haribhau Mahale(Affadavit)Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar
BiharHajipurMonday, 6 May 2019Dasai Choudhary(Affadavit)Pashu Pati Kumar Paras
BiharHajipurMonday, 6 May 2019Dasai Chaudhary(Affadavit)Pashu Pati Kumar Paras
Uttar PradeshBhadohiSunday, 12 May 2019Akhilesh(Affadavit)Ramesh Chand
BiharSheoharSunday, 12 May 2019Shamim Alam(Affadavit)Rama Devi

Disclaimer: The list of political parties and contesting candidates shown here is not accurate or updated. Please refer eci.gov.in for most updated information.The photographs are automatically taken from their submitted affadavit PDFs whenever possible. Party symbols where available are shown. Please feel free to send any corrections to
Last Updated:November 10, 2020, 6:38 pm