Communist Party Of India

Contesting Candidates

Showing 1-63 of 63 items.
StateConstituencyDate of PollCandidateIncumbent Member of Parliament
Andhra PradeshKadapaThursday, 11 April 2019Gujjula Eswaraiah(Affadavit)Y.s.avinash Reddy
AssamJorhatThursday, 11 April 2019Kanak Gogoi(Affadavit)Topon Kumar Gogoi
KarnatakaTumkurThursday, 18 April 2019N Shivanna(Affadavit)G. S. Basavaraj
AssamLakhimpurThursday, 11 April 2019Arup Kalita(Affadavit)Pradan Baruah
MaharashtraParbhaniThursday, 18 April 2019Rajan Ramchandra Kshirsagar(Affadavit)Jadhav Sanjay (bandu) Haribhau
MeghalayaShillongThursday, 11 April 2019Justice Kharbasanti(Affadavit)Vincent H. Pala
OdishaAskaThursday, 18 April 2019Rama Krushna Panda(Affadavit)Pramila Bisoyi
Tamil NaduTiruppurThursday, 18 April 2019Subbarayan.k(Affadavit)Subbarayan, K.
Tamil NaduNagapattinamThursday, 18 April 2019M Selvaraj(Affadavit)Selvaraj M
Tamil NaduNagapattinamThursday, 18 April 2019K Ulaganathan(Affadavit)Selvaraj M
LakshadweepLakshadweepThursday, 11 April 2019Ali Akbar K.(Affadavit)Mohammed Faizal Pp
ManipurInner ManipurThursday, 18 April 2019Moirangthem Nara Singh(Affadavit)Dr Rajkumar Ranjan Singh
ChhattisgarhBastarThursday, 11 April 2019Ramu MauryaDeepak Baij
TelanganaNalgondaThursday, 11 April 2019Mallu Laxmi(Affadavit)Gutha,shri Sukender Reddy
TelanganaBhongirThursday, 11 April 2019Goda Sriramulu(Affadavit)Goud,dr. Boora Narsaiah
TelanganaMahabubabadThursday, 11 April 2019Kalluri. Venkateswara Rao.(Affadavit)Naik,dr. (prof.) Azmeera Seetaram
Andhra PradeshAnantapurThursday, 11 April 2019Jagadeesh Devaragudi(Affadavit)Talari Rangaiah
Andhra PradeshAnantapurThursday, 11 April 2019Venugopal Devaragudi(Affadavit)Talari Rangaiah
Tamil NaduTiruppurThursday, 18 April 2019M.subramaniyan(Affadavit)Subbarayan, K.
Uttar PradeshBareillyTuesday, 23 April 2019Satish Kumar(Affadavit)Santosh Kumar Gangwar
TelanganaBhongirThursday, 11 April 2019Goda Sri Ramulu(Affadavit)Goud,dr. Boora Narsaiah
Tamil NaduNagapattinamThursday, 18 April 2019Selvaraj M(Affadavit)Selvaraj M
Tamil NaduTiruppurThursday, 18 April 2019Subbarayan, K.(Affadavit)Subbarayan, K.
KeralaMavelikkaraTuesday, 23 April 2019Chittayam Gopakumar(Affadavit)Kodikunnil Suresh
KeralaThiruvananthapuramTuesday, 23 April 2019Divakaran.c(Affadavit)Dr. Shashi Tharoor
KeralaThrissurTuesday, 23 April 2019Rajaji(Affadavit)T. N. Prathapan
KeralaWayanadTuesday, 23 April 2019Suneer(Affadavit)Rahul Gandhi
KarnatakaTumkurThursday, 18 April 2019N. Shivanna(Affadavit)G. S. Basavaraj
GujaratSuratTuesday, 23 April 2019Shenmare Vijaybhai Namdeo(Affadavit)Darshana Vikram Jardosh
KeralaThrissurTuesday, 23 April 2019Rajaji Mathew Thomas(Affadavit)T. N. Prathapan
KeralaWayanadTuesday, 23 April 2019P.p. Suneer(Affadavit)Rahul Gandhi
GujaratSuratTuesday, 23 April 2019Adv. Vijay Shenmare(Affadavit)Darshana Vikram Jardosh
Uttar PradeshKheriMonday, 29 April 2019Vipnesh(Affadavit)Ajay Kumar
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpurMonday, 29 April 2019Manish(Affadavit)Arun Kumar Sagar
RajasthanChittorgarhMonday, 29 April 2019Radha Devi(Affadavit)Chandra Prakash Joshi
RajasthanUdaipurMonday, 29 April 2019Ghanshyam Singh Tawar(Affadavit)Arjunlal Meena
MaharashtraShirdiMonday, 29 April 2019Bansi Bhaurao Satpute(Affadavit)Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande
Madhya PradeshBalaghatMonday, 29 April 2019Ali . M. R. KhanDr Dhal Singh Bisen
Madhya PradeshShahdolMonday, 29 April 2019Keshkali(Affadavit)Himadri Singh
Madhya PradeshSidhiMonday, 29 April 2019Sanjay Kumar Namdeo(Affadavit)Riti Pathak
KeralaThiruvananthapuramTuesday, 23 April 2019C. Divakaran(Affadavit)Dr. Shashi Tharoor
BiharBegusaraiMonday, 29 April 2019Kanhaiya Kumar(Affadavit)Giriraj Singh
JharkhandChatraMonday, 29 April 2019Arjun Kumar(Affadavit)Sunil Kumar Singh
Madhya PradeshBalaghatMonday, 29 April 2019Ali .m R. KhanDr Dhal Singh Bisen
Madhya PradeshShahdolMonday, 29 April 2019Bahan Keshkali Kol(Affadavit)Himadri Singh
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpurMonday, 29 April 2019Manish Chandra Kori(Affadavit)Arun Kumar Sagar
MaharashtraShirdiMonday, 29 April 2019Adv. Bansi Bhaurao Satpute(Affadavit)Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande
RajasthanChittorgarhMonday, 29 April 2019Radha Bhandari(Affadavit)Chandra Prakash Joshi
Uttar PradeshKheriMonday, 29 April 2019Vipnesh Shukla(Affadavit)Ajay Kumar
Madhya PradeshSidhiMonday, 29 April 2019Com. Sanjay Namdeo(Affadavit)Riti Pathak
MaharashtraParbhaniThursday, 18 April 2019Com. Rajan Kshirsagar(Affadavit)Jadhav Sanjay (bandu) Haribhau
RajasthanGanganagarMonday, 6 May 2019Ravtaram(Affadavit)Nihal Chand
Uttar PradeshBandaMonday, 6 May 2019Mahendra(Affadavit)R.k. Singh Patel
JharkhandHazaribaghMonday, 6 May 2019Bhubaneshwar Prasad Mehta(Affadavit)Jayant Sinha
HaryanaAmbalaSunday, 12 May 2019Arun Kumar(Affadavit)Rattan Lal Kataria
Uttar PradeshAllahabadSunday, 12 May 2019Girdhar Gopal(Affadavit)Rita Bahuguna Joshi
Uttar PradeshShrawastiSunday, 12 May 2019Nabban Khan(Affadavit)Ram Shiromani
West BengalGhatalSunday, 12 May 2019Tapan Ganguli(Affadavit)Adhikari Deepak (dev)
West BengalMedinipurSunday, 12 May 2019Biplab Bhatta(Affadavit)Dilip Ghosh
BiharPurvi ChamparanSunday, 12 May 2019Prabhakar Jayaswal(Affadavit)Radha Mohan Singh
Uttar PradeshAllahabadSunday, 12 May 2019Girdhar Gopal Tripathi(Affadavit)Rita Bahuguna Joshi
Uttar PradeshLalganjSunday, 12 May 2019Trilokinath(Affadavit)Sangeeta Azad
BiharPurvi ChamparanSunday, 12 May 2019Prabhakar Jaiaswal(Affadavit)Radha Mohan Singh

Disclaimer: The list of political parties and contesting candidates shown here is not accurate or updated. Please refer eci.gov.in for most updated information.The photographs are automatically taken from their submitted affadavit PDFs whenever possible. Party symbols where available are shown. Please feel free to send any corrections to
Last Updated:December 12, 2019, 11:39 am