All India Forward Bloc

Contesting Candidates

Showing 1-40 of 40 items.
StateConstituencyDate of PollCandidateIncumbent Member of Parliament
West BengalCooch BeharThursday, 11 April 2019Gobinda Chandra Roy(Affadavit)Nisith Pramanik
Andhra PradeshEluruThursday, 11 April 2019Peethala Kutumba Rao(Affadavit)Kotagiri Sridhar
Andhra PradeshEluruThursday, 11 April 2019V Siva Rama Krishna(Affadavit)Kotagiri Sridhar
OdishaAskaThursday, 18 April 2019Rajeeb Chandra Khadanga(Affadavit)Pramila Bisoyi
Jammu And KashmirJammuThursday, 11 April 2019Javaid Ahmed(Affadavit)Sharma,shri Jugal Kishore
AssamJorhatThursday, 11 April 2019Raj Kumar Duwara(Affadavit)Topon Kumar Gogoi
Arunachal PradeshArunachal WestThursday, 11 April 2019Jomin Nyokir Kara(Affadavit)Kiren Rijiju
Andhra PradeshKakinadaThursday, 11 April 2019Vasamsetty Venkata Ramana(Affadavit)Vanga Geethaviswanath
Andhra PradeshNandyalThursday, 11 April 2019R. Radha Krishna(Affadavit)Pocha . Brahmananda Reddy
TelanganaAdilabadThursday, 11 April 2019Bukya Govind(Affadavit)Godam,shri Nagesh
TelanganaPeddapalle, PeddapalliThursday, 11 April 2019Ganesh More(Affadavit)Suman,shri Balka
TelanganaChelvellaThursday, 11 April 2019Ragam Sathesh Yadav(Affadavit)Reddy,shri Konda Vishweshwar
Uttar PradeshBijnorThursday, 11 April 2019Mukesh Kumar(Affadavit)Malook Nagar
TelanganaMalkajgiriThursday, 11 April 2019King William(Affadavit)Reddy,shri Ch. Malla
AssamSilcharThursday, 18 April 2019Badrul Islam Barbhuiya(Affadavit)Rajdeep Roy
Andhra PradeshKadapaThursday, 11 April 2019Machireddy Rajagopalreddy(Affadavit)Y.s.avinash Reddy
Uttar PradeshBadaunTuesday, 23 April 2019Kailash Kumar Mishr(Affadavit)Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya
OdishaKeonjharTuesday, 23 April 2019Prafulla Nayak(Affadavit)Chandrani Murmu
BiharJhanjharpurTuesday, 23 April 2019Surendra Prasad Suman(Affadavit)Ramprit Mandal
Andhra PradeshKakinadaThursday, 11 April 2019Vasamsetty Venaktaramana(Affadavit)Vanga Geethaviswanath
Andhra PradeshNandyalThursday, 11 April 2019Ruddireddy Radhakrishna(Affadavit)Pocha . Brahmananda Reddy
Uttar PradeshBadaunTuesday, 23 April 2019Kailash Kumar Mishra(Affadavit)Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya
Uttar PradeshKannaujMonday, 29 April 2019Subhash Chandra Dohre(Affadavit)Subrat Pathak
JharkhandKodarmaMonday, 6 May 2019Shivnath Saw(Affadavit)Annpurna Devi
Madhya PradeshKhajurahoMonday, 6 May 2019Advocate Rakesh Kumar Shukla(Affadavit)V.d. Sharma (vishnu Datt Sharma)
Uttar PradeshGondaMonday, 6 May 2019Mubarak Ali(Affadavit)Kirti Vardhan Singh Alias Raja Bhaiya
BiharSitamarhiMonday, 6 May 2019Braj Kishor(Affadavit)Sunil Kumar Pintu
Uttar PradeshLucknowMonday, 6 May 2019Ramesh(Affadavit)Rajnath Singh
BiharMuzaffarpurMonday, 6 May 2019Anirudh Singh(Affadavit)Ajay Nishad
JharkhandHazaribaghMonday, 6 May 2019Rameshwar Ram Kushwaha(Affadavit)Jayant Sinha
DelhiSouth DelhiSunday, 12 May 2019D K Chopra(Affadavit)Ramesh Bidhuri
HaryanaSonipatSunday, 12 May 2019Mohan(Affadavit)Ramesh Chander Kaushik
HaryanaFaridabadSunday, 12 May 2019Ram Kishan Gola(Affadavit)Krishan Pal
Madhya PradeshBhindSunday, 12 May 2019Vijay Singh(Affadavit)Sandhya Ray
West BengalPuruliaSunday, 12 May 2019Bir Singh Mahato(Affadavit)Jyotirmay Singh Mahato
BiharSheoharSunday, 12 May 2019Devendra Prasad Singh(Affadavit)Rama Devi
JharkhandDhanbadSunday, 12 May 2019Heera Lal Shankhwar(Affadavit)Pashupati Nath Singh
Madhya PradeshBhindSunday, 12 May 2019Vijay Singh Patwa(Affadavit)Sandhya Ray
HaryanaFaridabadSunday, 12 May 2019Ramkishan Gola(Affadavit)Krishan Pal
JharkhandDhanbadSunday, 12 May 2019Heera Lal Shankhvar(Affadavit)Pashupati Nath Singh

Disclaimer: The list of political parties and contesting candidates shown here is not accurate or updated. Please refer eci.gov.in for most updated information.The photographs are automatically taken from their submitted affadavit PDFs whenever possible. Party symbols where available are shown. Please feel free to send any corrections to
Last Updated:December 12, 2019, 11:39 am