Find My Government
Select Language : ଓଡ଼ିଆ
English
ગુજરાતી
हिन्दी
ಕನ್ನಡ
മലയാളം
ଓଡ଼ିଆ
தமிழ்
اُردُو
मराठी
বাংলা
ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
తెలుగు
Follow @findmygov
Home
Forum
Electoral Bonds
Lok Sabha Election 2019
Recent
About
Data Report
Contact
Home
States
ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା
ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା
Chief Minister
Name
K. Chandrashekar Rao
Follow @TelanganaCMO
Website
https://www.telangana.gov.in/Pages/Profile/Chief-Minister.aspx
ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା State Governer
Name
Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan
Address
The Principal Secretary to Governor, Raj Bhavan, Hyderabad-500 041
Email Address
governor(dot)ap(at)nic(dot)in
Website
governor.tsap.nic.in
State Information Commissioner
Name
Dr S. Raja Sadaram
Email Address
[email protected]
Website
http://www.apic.gov.in
Districts
ଆଦିଲାବାଦ
Bhadradri Kothagudem
Jagitial
Jangoan
Jayashankar Bhupalpalli
Jogulamba Gadwal
କାମରେଡ୍ଡୀ
କରିମନଗର
ଖମ୍ମମ
Komaram Bheem Asifabad
Mahabubabad
Mahabubnagar
ମଞ୍ଚେରିଅଲ୍
ମେଦାକ୍
Medchal Malkajgiri
ନଗରକୁର୍ନୁଲ୍
ନାଲଗୋଣ୍ଡା
ନିର୍ମଲ
Nizamabad
Peddapalli
Rajanna Siricilla
Rangareddy
ସାଙ୍ଗାରେଡ୍ଡି
ସିଦ୍ଦିପେଟ
ସୁରିଆପେଟ
Vikarabad
Wanaparthy
Warangal Rural
Warangal Urban
Yadadri Bhongiri
State Assembly Constituencies
1 Sirpur
2 Chennur (sc)
3 ବେଲ୍ଲାମ୍ପାଲ୍ଲୀ
4 ମଞ୍ଚେରିଅଲ୍
5 Asifabad (st)
6 Khanapur (st)
7 ଆଦିଲାବାଦ
8 Boath (st)
9 ନିର୍ମଲ
10 Mudhole
11 Armur
12 ବୋଧାନ୍
13 Jukkal (sc)
14 Banswada
15 Yellareddy
16 କାମରେଡ୍ଡୀ
17 Nizamabad (urban)
18 Nizamabad (rural)
19 Balkonda
20 କୋରାତ୍ଲା
21 ଜଗତିଆଳ
22 Dharmapuri (sc)
23 ରାମଗୁଣ୍ଡମ
24 Manthani
25 Peddapalle
26 କରିମନଗର
27 Choppadandi (sc)
28 Vemulawada
29 ସିର୍କିଲ୍ଲା
30 Manakondur (sc)
31 Huzurabad
32 Husnabad
33 ସିଦ୍ଦିପେଟ
34 ମେଦାକ୍
35 Narayankhed
36 Andole (sc)
37 Narsapur
38 Zahirabad (sc)
39 ସାଙ୍ଗାରେଡ୍ଡି
40 Patancheru
41 Dubbak
42 Gajwel
43 Medchal
44 Malkajgiri
45 Quthbullapur
46 Kukatpalle
47 Uppal
48 Ibrahimpatnam
49 Lal Bahadur Nagar
50 Maheswaram
51 Rajendranagar
52 Serilingampally
53 Chevella (sc)
54 Pargi
55 Vicarabad (sc)
56 ତନ୍ଦୁର
57 Musheerabad
58 Malakpet
59 Amberpet
60 Khairatabad
61 Jubilee Hills
62 Sanathnagar
63 Nampally
64 Karwan
65 Goshamahal
66 Charminar
67 Chandrayangutta
68 Yakutpura
69 Bahadurpura
70 Secunderabad
71 Secunderabad Cantt. (sc
72 Kodangal
73 ନାରାୟଣପେଟ୍
74 ମହବୁବନଗର
75 Jadcherla
76 Devarkadra
77 Makthal
78 Wanaparthy
79 ଗଡ଼ୱାଲ
80 Alampur (sc)
81 ନଗରକୁର୍ନୁଲ୍
82 Achampet (sc)
83 Kalwakurthy
84 Shadnagar
85 Kollapur
86 Devarakonda (st)
87 Nagarjuna Sagar
88 ମିରୟାଲଗୁଡା
89 Huzurnagar
90 Kodad
91 ସୁରିଆପେଟ
92 ନାଲଗୋଣ୍ଡା
93 Munugode
94 ଭୋଙ୍ଗିର
95 Nakrekal (sc)
96 Thungathurthi (sc)
97 Alair
98 Jangoan
99 Ghanpur (station) (sc)
100 Palakurthi
101 Dornakal (st)
102 Mahabubabad (st)
103 Narsampet
104 Parkal
105 Warangal West
106 Warangal East
107 Waradhanapet (sc)
108 Bhupalpalle
109 Mulug (st)
110 Pinapaka (st)
111 Yellandu (st)
112 ଖମ୍ମମ
113 Palair
114 Madhira (sc)
115 Wyra (st)
116 Sathupalle (sc)
117 କୋଥାଗୁଡେମ୍
118 Aswaraopeta (st)
119 ଭଦ୍ରାଚଳମ
Lok Sabha Constituencies
ଆଦିଲାବାଦ
ଭୋଙ୍ଗିର
Chelvella
ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ
କରିମନଗର
ଖମ୍ମମ
Mahabubabad
Mahabubnagar
Malkajgiri
ମେଦାକ୍
ନଗରକୁର୍ନୁଲ୍
ନାଲଗୋଣ୍ଡା
Nizamabad
Peddapalle, Peddapalli
Secundrabad
ୱାରଙ୍ଗଲ
Zahirabad